Archive - 2019
Statistics
- 1st XI Batting
- 1st XI partnerships
- 1st XI Bowling
- 1st XI Fielding
- Midweek Batting
- Midweek Bowling
- Midweek Fielding
- Friendly Batting
- Friendly Bowling
- Friendly Fielding
- Duckman
Player | Mch | Inn | NO | Runs | Balls | HS | 100 | 50 | 6 | 4 | Strike Rate | Ave |
---|
Wkt | Score | Players | Opposition | Date |
---|
Player | Mch | Overs | Mdn | Wkt | Runs | W | NB | Best | 5-W | Econ | SR | Ave |
---|
Player | Mch | Ct | Wk Ct | St | RO | Total |
---|
Player | Mch | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | 100 | 50 | 6 | 4 | Ave |
---|
Player | Mch | Balls | Mdn | Wkt | Runs | W | NB | Best | 5-W | Econ | SR | Ave |
---|
Player | Mch | Ct | Wk Ct | St | RO | Total |
---|
Player | Mch | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | 100 | 50 | 6 | 4 | Ave |
---|
Player | Mch | Balls | Mdn | Wkt | Runs | W | NB | Best | 5-W | Econ | SR | Ave |
---|
Player | Mch | Ct | Wk Ct | St | RO | Total |
---|
Player | Inns | Ducks | Golden | Total |
---|
League Tables
CCA Junior League 4 West Table
Team | Played | Won | Lost | Tied | Aban. | Canc. | Bonus | Points |
---|
Fixtures
Date | Opposition | Venue | Team | Competition | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28th April | Girton | A | 1st XI | Friendly | Lost |
4th May | Great Shelford III | H | 1st XI | CCA 4W | Walkover |
9th May | Fulbourn Institute | H | U13 | CYCA U13 | Postponed |
13th May | Wenden | A | U13 | CYCA U13 | Lost |
18th May | Steeple Morden | H | 1st XI | CCA 4W | Won |
23rd May | Fen Ditton | H | U13 | CYCA U13 | Lost |
25th May | Cambourne III | H | 1st XI | CCA 4W | Won |
28th May | Scorchers | H | Midweek | CBHL | Postponed |
30th May | Fulbourn Institute | H | U13 | CYCA U13 | Won |
1st June | Linton II | A | 1st XI | CCA 4W | Lost |
5th June | Waterbeach | A | Midweek | CBHL | Lost |
8th June | Cherry Hinton II | H | 1st XI | CCA 4W | Cancelled |
11th June | Dobblers | H | Midweek | CBHL | Postponed |
11th June | Fen Ditton | A | U13 | CYCA U13 | Postponed |
15th June | Elsworth | A | 1st XI | CCA 4W | Won |
18th June | British Antarctic Survey | A | Midweek | CBHL | Postponed |
20th June | Wenden | H | U13 | CYCA U13 | Lost |
22nd June | Barrington II | A | 1st XI | CCA 4W | Lost |
27th June | Fulbourn Institute | A | U13 | CYCA U13 | Won |
29th June | Cambridge NCI IV | H | 1st XI | CCA 4W | Won |
30th June | Bar Hill Sports & Social Club | H | Friendly | Fred Styles Trophy | Lost |
2nd July | Domino | A | Midweek | Friendly | Lost |
2nd July | Over | A | U13 | CYCA U13 | Lost |
10th July | Royal Society of Chemistry | A | Midweek | CBHL | Postponed |
13th July | Fen Ditton II | H | 1st XI | CCA 4W | Won |
15th July | Over | H | U13 | CYCA U13 | Lost |
16th July | Elsworth | H | Midweek | CBHL | Lost |
20th July | Saffron Walden IV | A | 1st XI | CCA 4W | Won |
23rd July | Scorchers | H | Midweek | CBHL | Lost |
27th July | Coton II | A | 1st XI | CCA 4W | Cancelled |
29th July | Tesco | H | Friendly | Friendly | Postponed |
3rd August | Camden II | H | 1st XI | CCA 4W | Walkover |
6th August | Dobblers | H | Midweek | CBHL | Lost |
14th August | British Antarctic Survey | A | Midweek | CBHL | Postponed |
17th August | Girton II | A | 1st XI | CCA 4W | Won |
25th August | Fen Ditton | H | Friendly | Friendly | Postponed |
1st September | Tesco | H | Friendly | Friendly | Won |
Match Reports
2019 Trophy Winners
On Saturday 14th September we held our annual awards evening to celebrate the success of the adult teams and the youth teams. The awards are as follows:Midweek player of the season: Jake Curry
First team batsman: Adam Dean (average 33.67, top score 58, SR 104.12)
First team bowler: Sam Wilson (18 wickets, average 4.61, SR 12.33)
Outstanding performance: Sam Wilson (6-11 V Cambourne)
First team player: Sam Wilson
Most improved player of the year: James Barclay
Duckman: Dave Underhay
Champagne moment: Scott Underhay (Match winning 4 on last ball V Saffron Walden)
Clubman: Jake Curry
Youth coaches' player of the year: Jack Williams
Youth captain's player of the year: Tom Connor
Most improved youth player of the year: Alex Collins
Youth coaches' award for good attitude: Theo Goddard
Top youth run scorer: Seb Collins
Top youth wicket taker: Jack Williams
Thanks to all who attended. Pictures can be found here